For a better experience, click the Compatibility Mode icon above to turn off Compatibility Mode, which is only for viewing older websites.

Annual Committees

ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Dean of Studies Dean of Students Welfare  Dean Women Affairs Bursar
Dr. Gulshan Mahajan Dr. Yamuna Sharma Ms. Ruchi Narang Dr. Labh Singh Thakur


Activity/Club/Society Teacher Incharge Activity/Club/Society Teacher Incharge
 NSS Programme Officer Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Dr. Birbal Singh
Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Eco Club Dr. Pankaj Sharma
NCC Officer Dr. Yamuna Sharma Literary Society Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Rover Leader Mr. Pankaj Gupta  J.C. Bose Science Society Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Ranger Leader Ms. Varsha Verma  Social Science Society Ms. Varsha Verma
Dramatic Club  Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma Commerce Society Mr. Rahul Sharma
Red Ribbon Club Dr. Pankaj Sharma AISHE Dr. Labh Singh Thakur
Hostel Warden Dr. Savitri Thakur


Sr. No.

Committee Convener / Incharge Member Non-Teaching / Student Member

1

College Governance Council (RUSA) Principal (Chairman) Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Mr. Pankaj Gupta 
Dr. Savitri Devi
Mr. Rahul Sharma 
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Mr. Nand Kishore   PTA President
CSCA President

2

Anti-Ragging
Committee 
Principal (Chairman)
Dr. Yamuna Sharma
(Nodal Officer)
Ms. Ruchi Narang
Dr. Vinod Sharma
Dr. Leela Dhar
SHO Karsog
Mr. Brij Bhushan
CSCA President
CSCA Secretary

3

Anti-Ragging
Squad/ Discipline Committee
Dr. Yamuna Sharma
(Chairperson)
Ms. Ruchi Narang
Dr. Vinod Sharma
Dr. Leela Dhar 
Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj
Dr. Renu Kumari
President PTA
President CSCA
Hostel Prefect

4

CSCA /College Advisory Committee Dr. Gulshan Mahajan
(Chief Advisor)
Dr. Yamuna Sharma
Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Mr. Vinod Kumar (Office Assistance)

5

IQAC/ UGC Committee Principal (Chairman)
Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
(Co-ordinator)
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Dr. Savitri Devi
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Dr. Leela Dhar
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Mr. Brij Bhushan
Mr. Nand Kishore
Mr. Sant Ram

6

Equal Opportunity Cell Principal (Chairman) Dr. Labh Singh Thakur
Dr. Birbal Singh
Ms. Ruchi Narang
Ms. Varsha Verma
Ms. Sheetal Charbatia
Mr. Brij Bhushan

7

Disaster Management Cell Principal (Chairman) Dr. Yamuna Sharma
Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Dr. Birbal Singh
Ms. Varsha Verma
Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Mr. Brij Bhushan

8

Estate Committee Campus Development  & Beautification Dr. Yamuna Sharma Dr. Birbal Singh
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Ms. Varsha Verma
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Mr. Dalim Kumar
Dr. Renu Kumari
Mr. Sher Singh
Smt.Urmila  

9

Library Committee Ms. Ruchi Narang Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Mr. Dalim Kumar
Ms. Vandana Kumari 
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Mr. Sant Ram  

10

House Examination Committee Dr. Vinod Sharma Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Ms. Sheetal Charbatia 
Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj
Mr. Thakur Sen
Mr. Maan Singh

11

Canteen Committee Dr. Vinod Sharma Mr. Rahul Sharma
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Ms. Vandana Kumari
Mr. Brij Bhushan
Mr. Vinod Kumar 
(Office Record)

12

Hostel Committee/ 
Day Care Centre
Dr. Savitri Devi Ms. Sonia Chaudahry
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Dr. Renu Kumari
Mr. Vinod Kumar
(Office Record)

13

Committee against Sexual Harassment / Women Cell / Girl's Common Room  Smt. Ruchi Narang Ms. Sonia Chaudahry
Dr. Savitri Devi
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Ms. Vandana Kumari
Dr. Renu Kumari
Mr. Brij Bhushan
Ms. Urmila Devi    

14

Scholarship Committee Dr. Labh Singh Thakur Ms. Varsha Verma
Ms. Sheetal Charbathia
Dr. Pankaj Sharma
Mr. Dalim Kumar
Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj
 Mr. Nand Kishore  

15

Purchase Committee Dr. Birbal Singh Ms. Ruchi Narang
Dr. Vinod Sharma
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Mr. Brij Bhushan
Mr. Vinod Kumar

16

University Form / Bus Pass Attestation Dr. Yamuna Sharma  Dr. Birbal Singh
Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Dr. Leela Dhar
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Mr. Dalim Kumar
Ms. Vandana Kumari
Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj
 Mr. Vinod Kumar

17

College Website/ Computer Lab / Conference Hall / UGC Resource Centre Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Dr. Leela Dhar Thakur
Ms. Sheetal Charbatia
Mr. Sher Singh

18

Career Counselling Cell  Mr. Pankaj Gupta Ms. Varsha Verma
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Dr. Leela Dhar
Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj
Ms. Sheetal Charbatia
Mr. Vinod Kumar

19

Sports / First Aid Dr. Yamuna Sharma Ms. Ruchi Narang
Ms. Vandana Kumari
Mr. Sher Singh
Ms. Urmila

20

Time- Table Committee Mr. Pankaj Gupta Ms. Varsha Verma
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Mr. Vinod Kumar

21

College Magazine 


Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
(Chief Editor)
Dr. Leela Dhar (English)
Dr. Savitri Devi (Hindi)
Dr. Birbal Singh (Sanskrit)
Dr. Labh Singh (Planning Forum)
Mr. Pankaj Gupta (Science)
Mr. Dalim Kumar (Pahari)
Mr. Rahul Sharma  (Commerce)

22

Legal Cell Dr. Gulshan Mahajan Dr. Labh Singh Thakur
Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Mr. Nand Kishore

23

HPU Youth Festivals/ Cultural Committee 
Group-I Dr. Labh Singh Thakur Dr. Savitri Devi
Ms. Sonia Chaudhary
Mr. Rahul Sharma
Dr. Sumedha Sharma
Ms. Sheetal Charbatia
Group-II/III Dr. Vinod Sharma Dr. Rishav Bhardwaj
Ms. Varsha Verma
Ms. Vandana Kumari
Group-IV Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma

24

Online Admission/ Software Management Dr. Gulshan Mahajan Dr. Kulbhushan Sharma
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
Mr. Vinod Kumar

25

IGNOU Dr. Gulshan Mahajan
(Co-ordinator)
Mr. Pankaj Gupta
(Assistant Coordinator)
Mr. Nand Kishore
Mr. Vinod Kumar